World of tanks! I spent too much money and time in it, and I still love it... and hate it at the same time, yet I enjoy playing it. It is a strange game. I've said many times that I'll never play it again, yet I still play it daily!
Top 3 right here. 1. Mirrors edge 2. Warhawk 3. Arma 3 (For the pure amount of laughs) APB:R would be in there if they fixed their matchup / ranking system
BeamNG.Drive (of course) Watch_Dogs Forza Motorsport series GTA Series (idk about 5, no pc version out yet sadly) Driver: San Francisco GMOD (almost forgot this)
Error 404: Order not found - BeamNG Drive - Garry's Mod - Path of Exile - Serious Sam 3: BFE (All your base are belong to us, motherfucker) - Airmech - GTA IV + V - Forza 4 - Halo 1-4 (Excluding ODST and Reach) - Burnout (Every single one)
1. GTA IV (played this when I had my tonnsels ripped out, played it 6 hours straight with ice cream in hand) 2. Half Life 2 and episodes (because of the amazing campaign) 3. BeamNG.drive 4.Garry's Mod 5. Forza 4 Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
All your base are belong to us didnt come from serious Sam I loved ODST and reach, think they are better than halo 3 and 4 personally. I love halo, except 4. Only thing I didn't like in reach was the violation of canon, cortana wasn't delivered to the autumn last minute like that and was already in orbit with her when the invasion began, Halsey never met Spartan 3s until her time on onyx.
Hmm... BeamNG (duh) Garry's Mod Team Fortress 2 Planetside 2 Audiosurf PayDay 2 Fallout: New Vegas FINAL DOOM Fistful Of Frags Kerbal Space Program Worms Armageddon I can decrease the number of favorite games to 3, but if I were to choose one, it would take hours. Favorite 3: Garry's Mod BeamNG Audiosurf split with Fallout: NV Dammit, couldn't even pick three. I will se if I post what my nr. one pick is. EDIT: Yay, post number 69! (Man, I need to grow up...)
Well i'd say, my favourite games are: -Mafia 2 -GTA SA, VC, and VCS (VC and VCS have great music in them!) -Of course Beamng drive -Rigs Of Rods -Call of duty World at war -Il2 sturmovik 1946 -Il2 sturmovik Cliffs Of Dover -Rise of flight -Driv3r But I can't put them in a rank, i love 'em all!
(contains a lot of racing games obviously) 10. need for speed carbon 9. forza4 8. flatout 2 (ps2) 7. burnout paradise 6. GTA 5 5. burnout revenge (ps2) 4. DRIV3R 3. obliviously Beamng.DRIVE (sort of does count still in alpha) 2. the simpsons Hit and Run 1. NFS hot pursuit 2 (ps2).. nostalgia level is just too damn high!!
Spin Tires next week. Assetto Corsa atm. GTA San Andreas, GTA 4 for cruising around BF3 Pokemon red, blue and Gold on Gameboy Gesendet von meinem HTC One mit Tapatalk
Medal of Honor Allied assault (1999) modded online play. rapid fire rocket launcher, spent untold hours on it! Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
In terms of the game I like the most, Burnout Paradise. Game that I've been playing the most of RECENTLY, Space Engineers Game that I have the most hours in (probably Minecraft since I've had it since it was in alpha but since I can't check), Garry's Mod.
It's a hard choice... but what comes to mind, MarioKart DoubleDash (made my childhood and is still awesome) Midtown Madness 2(also made my childhood and is still very awesome.. I was very happy to see someone else post about mm2 . I still remember the day I figured out how to load mods into it... I bolded it because it's special) World of Tanks Chrono Trigger Super Mario Sunshine (lost all my save files because my GameCube memory card corrupted... ) Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess More random Nintendo games...
Midtown madness 1 and 2 (So many memories ) Driver 3 and Parallel Lines Gta 4, San Andreas and Vice city Outlast rFactor 1 and 2 Bioshock series Metro series Tomb Raider series Half life Simcity 4 Heroes 1 or 2 cant remember (It was kind of old) Stronghold series Burnout series Flatout 1 and 2 Many many many many more. Oh also sonic and F1 2006 Yes, I like games more than I should (not really).
Hmmm. Well... Most of these ganes are on the list because I had such a good time playing with friends. No particular order Cod 3: We used to gather up the neighborhood kids and have 4 way split screen matches. That was really damn fun. Gta iv: Just a damn fun game. Had a great time in multiplayer Gta V: The game itself isn't as good as 4 in my opinion, but I've had some great times in multiplayer. Kerbal Space program: I got really into this game last summer. I had a space station and shit. Really fun game. ets2: Played/playing it a lot. Really looking forward to American truck simulator. Nascar 02: One of the best racing games ever made. Better than most new racing games. Halo 3: Another game made fun by our local split screen matches. Halo Reach: Really good game. Had a lot of fun in forge. I'm gonna list my most disappointing games. The most disappointing game I've ever experienced is battlefield 4. That game was pretty much identical to battlefield 3. Huge disappointment The rest are in no particular order. Gta 5: I was pretty let down by this one. The multiplayer is fun though. Halo 4: Just disapointing. Wasn't fun at all.
Well, I've played Minecraft since November 2010 (Full edition February 2011). I've probably played it for 5000-6000 hours. Other than that, I've played lots of TF2 (1300 hours), Civ V (145 hours), GMod (271 hours), DayZ (Mod: 111 hours, Standalone: 76 minutes (I still think the mod is the best, due to the vehicles)), BeamNG (Probably played it for a good 50-100 hours now), GTA IV (33 hours), and of course Watch_Dogs (30 hours). Yeah, I have many favorite games
. All of the Souls series. #1 definitely Dark Souls 1. . Street Fighter third strike and Street Fighter 4. . Metro last Light. . Dragon quest 8 . NFS Underground 2 . Def Jam fight for NY...lots of fun memories . Gta V