1. Before reporting issues or bugs, please check the up-to-date Bug Reporting Thread for the current version.
    Solutions and more information may already be available.

Use old automation mods

Discussion in 'Troubleshooting: Bugs, Questions and Support' started by ZoZo:), Jun 14, 2019.

  1. ZoZo:)

    ZoZo:)
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2019
    Messages:
    64
    I wanna use old automation mods, i downloaded a old mod, but it's does'nt appear in the game.
    Somebody help?
     
  2. Natandog

    Natandog
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    May 12, 2018
    Messages:
    441
    They're old, probably outdated, so what did you expect?
     
  3. ZoZo:)

    ZoZo:)
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2019
    Messages:
    64
    using them
     
  4. Natandog

    Natandog
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    May 12, 2018
    Messages:
    441
    Are you trying to be smart?
    --- Post updated ---
    If you have mods you un-activate them too...
     
  5. ZoZo:)

    ZoZo:)
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2019
    Messages:
    64
    No, just i wanna using them!!
     
  6. _Tanco

    _Tanco
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2017
    Messages:
    89
    If a mod is outdated, it means that it don't work anymore. If you want you can try to fix the mod but in it's actual state it's not usable
     
    • Informative Informative x 1
  7. zestyfolfdude

    zestyfolfdude
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2016
    Messages:
    1,889
    You can't use outdated mods. Period.
     
  8. ZoZo:)

    ZoZo:)
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2019
    Messages:
    64
    Ok thanks for help
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice