1. Before reporting issues or bugs, please check the up-to-date Bug Reporting Thread for the current version.
    Solutions and more information may already be available.

F10 Editor wont load properly

Discussion in 'Troubleshooting: Bugs, Questions and Support' started by DaddelZeit, May 22, 2020.

  1. DaddelZeit

    DaddelZeit
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2019
    Messages:
    469
    I can't load the World Editor 2.0 properly. It just sends me into free camera, and doesn't open any form of UI.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. italy0047

    italy0047
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2019
    Messages:
    124
    Did you clear cache?
     
  3. DaddelZeit

    DaddelZeit
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2019
    Messages:
    469
    Trying it now.
    --- Post updated ---
    Still doesn't work.
     
  4. italy0047

    italy0047
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2019
    Messages:
    124
    Maybe you have an interface app mod in conflict. Delete it or use safe mode
     
  5. DaddelZeit

    DaddelZeit
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2019
    Messages:
    469
    That...that...you're a genius! I'll try that! And I've got a suspicion.
    Edit: It works in safe mode, I'll remove some UI apps next.
    --- Post updated ---
    It still doesn't work.
     
  6. italy0047

    italy0047
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2019
    Messages:
    124
    Check integrity?
     
  7. DaddelZeit

    DaddelZeit
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2019
    Messages:
    469
    Everything is fine.
     
  8. DaddelZeit

    DaddelZeit
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2019
    Messages:
    469
    Ok, so apparently the editor doesn't like 500+ Automation mods. It works fine now!
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice