Released Ford Focus NA2 (USDM) - an Automation export with 12 months put into it 2.16 Hotfix

IT CAN FLY! A 2010s Eco Box, except it has 96 versions and 1000 parts to select.

  1. Alex_Farmer557

    Alex_Farmer557
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2016
    Messages:
    3,475
    the space key might be conflicting with the cannon controls
     
  2. karkas_632

    karkas_632
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2019
    Messages:
    25
    hmm why do Russians do a lot of reviews on this mod?
     
    • Like Like x 2
  3. Kenichi Koay

    Kenichi Koay
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2020
    Messages:
    48
    it is because the spacebar is to shoot the cannon, that's why

    But it is been updated, to shoot the cannon, press shift+spacebar
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. 川流不息2191

    川流不息2191
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2019
    Messages:
    280
    Bruh
    --- Post updated ---
    And @Inn0centJok3r why is the 3rd brake light working like a reverse light, or is it really is the reverse light. :confused:
    -2ee7ce07903ac78b.jpg
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  5. Inn0centJok3r

    Inn0centJok3r
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2018
    Messages:
    812
    I honestly have no clue where the actual one is. So... I did that
    --- Post updated ---
    Yeah that’s an issue addressed in the newest update, version 1.11. it hasn’t been approved in the repository version yet, so just look out for the newest version when it‘s there. I’m sorry for the inconveniences that caused, I wasn’t aware that space is the parking brake as I never use keyboard driving controls
     
  6. 川流不息2191

    川流不息2191
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2019
    Messages:
    280
    Mega bruh moment lol
     
  7. Kenichi Koay

    Kenichi Koay
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2020
    Messages:
    48
    Why bruh 2 times?
     
  8. 壹鸣惊人

    壹鸣惊人
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    May 2, 2020
    Messages:
    7
    Don't lose heart.If don't care about this problem,then this MOD is really really great!!:D
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  9. HeadlightsThePerson

    HeadlightsThePerson
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2019
    Messages:
    935
    Every time when I try to spawn it, it just loads for about 3 minutes, and then the game crashes.
     
  10. Kenichi Koay

    Kenichi Koay
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2020
    Messages:
    48
    mine takes a while load up and my game did not crash
     
    • Agree Agree x 2
  11. Inn0centJok3r

    Inn0centJok3r
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2018
    Messages:
    812
    It takes a while upon first spawn because the game creates cdae files (dae files but converted to binary) when spawning something that doesn’t already have said files. Cdae is smaller and loads faster. Its thrown into the cache. (Now you have all you need to know about them lel)
    Is your PC good enough for Beam?
     
  12. HeadlightsThePerson

    HeadlightsThePerson
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2019
    Messages:
    935
    Yes, it is. It also just started happening yesterday.
     
  13. Kenichi Koay

    Kenichi Koay
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2020
    Messages:
    48
    I also see the importing collada dae file of the fort focus before a map finished loading
     
  14. Inn0centJok3r

    Inn0centJok3r
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2018
    Messages:
    812
    It creates the cdae files upon the first spawn however
     
  15. appesh1

    appesh1
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2019
    Messages:
    246
    It's probably from the update, try going to the "Version History" tab and clicking on the earliest one.
     
  16. Inn0centJok3r

    Inn0centJok3r
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2018
    Messages:
    812
    Well the update should be approved today. That‘ll fix the issues along with other changes like better engines
     
    • Like Like x 2
  17. lukastoh

    lukastoh
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2020
    Messages:
    256
    Why is the logo saying FORT instead of FORD??? I'll like the original logo more @Inn0centJok3r
     
  18. Szymon2007

    Szymon2007
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2017
    Messages:
    773
    uhh so the front bash bar breaks if you use the rear bash bar at the same time
     
  19. Inn0centJok3r

    Inn0centJok3r
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2018
    Messages:
    812
    Inn0centJok3r updated Gavril Vertex NA2 with a new update entry:

    ...Once again, something was broken, so here's the fix for that

    Read the rest of this update entry...
     
    • Like Like x 1
  20. DaddelZeit

    DaddelZeit
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2019
    Messages:
    2,780
    Why is there a materials.cs file and a main.materials.json file?
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice