1. Before reporting issues or bugs, please check the up-to-date Bug Reporting Thread for the current version.
    0.23 Bug Reporting thread
    Solutions and more information may already be available.

so the flatbed..

Discussion in 'Troubleshooting: Bugs, Questions and Support' started by Gasoline_boy 2, Aug 2, 2018.

  1. Gasoline_boy 2

    Gasoline_boy 2
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2017
    Messages:
    132
    Ive been customizing the D-15 and the flatbed seems to not work for me with the textures, I've uninstalled the game and reinstalled it but still its the same thing
     

    Attached Files:

    • Screenshot79.png
  2. IAchievedBacon

    IAchievedBacon
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2017
    Messages:
    2,386
    Clear cache.
     
  3. Gasoline_boy 2

    Gasoline_boy 2
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2017
    Messages:
    132
    still its doing the same
     

    Attached Files:

    • Screenshot80.png
  4. Kueso

    Kueso
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2016
    Messages:
    4,063
    im assuming you have no mods installed rn?
     
  5. JonasTMT

    JonasTMT
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2016
    Messages:
    321
    #5 JonasTMT, Aug 3, 2018
    Last edited: Aug 3, 2018
  6. Nadeox1

    Nadeox1
    Expand Collapse
    Santa's Spinning Cube
    BeamNG Team

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2012
    Messages:
    14,650
    Caused by a broken/outdated mod.
    First disable all mods, only then press the CLEAR CACHE. That will fix the missing textures.
    If you enable the broken mod that causes that, it will start happening again.
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice