WIP Beta released RK's Highly Customizable Engine (Now V8!) 1.3.6

The Most Customizable Engines on the Forum!

  1. R4NKING

    R4NKING
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2016
    Messages:
    69
    Harmonic balancer and free programmable ecu and set the idle rpm low. then it should work i think
     
  2. Stehole

    Stehole
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2014
    Messages:
    19
    can you add the i5 to the sbr?
     
  3. R4NKING

    R4NKING
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2016
    Messages:
    69
    Yeah i could but the model wouldn't match, its a car with only a boxer engine, i don't want to release a i5 with boxer model.
    When i'm done with military i will learn how to change models to other cars and then i will add the i5 and v8 to every car. But for now not. Also i want to rework the i5 and v8 and make a diesel version. This will take some time.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. mmmmhg

    mmmmhg
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2019
    Messages:
    73
    Any progress?
     
  5. R4NKING

    R4NKING
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2016
    Messages:
    69
    I don't have any time to work on it until may, so no. But then I will work on it to make some progress.
     
  6. mmmmhg

    mmmmhg
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2019
    Messages:
    73
    Ok thank you.
     
  7. Citybuild122

    Citybuild122
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    65
    This mod is goddamn insane. I truly hope that you can make more engines. I would like to see the parts having a physical effect, for example an actual turbo unit.
     
  8. R4NKING

    R4NKING
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2016
    Messages:
    69
    The i5 uses the model from each car, and when de car has a turbo model, it shows up with the turbo.
    But yes, I will make more engine and also visible changes. When I'm back from military :)
     
  9. Citybuild122

    Citybuild122
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    65
    Is there a way for me to add another cam option with more roughness? I really want to hear a car CHOP.
     
  10. R4NKING

    R4NKING
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2016
    Messages:
    69
    Yes, if you can edit jbeam a little, you can copy a cam, make a new one and edit the idleroughness in the file. Higher number, more roughness. :)
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice